Accident Summary Nr: 202005302 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Trailer and Loading Dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312492333 | 09/08/2009 | 5099 | 423990 | Transcor Inc. |
Abstract: On September 8, 2009, Employee #1, a heavy truck driver, was crushed and killed between a tractor trailer and the edge of a loading dock.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312492333 | Fatality | Amputation | Truck drivers, heavy |