Accident Summary Nr: 202005286 - Employee Dies from Heart Disease
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312491350 | 07/17/2009 | 5699 | 315233 | Flynn & O'Hara Uniforms, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a picker and packer, was stocking embroidered uniforms into boxes on shelves. Employee #1 fell to the floor. Employee #1 died. The cause of death was ruled as sclerotic coronary heart disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312491350 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |