Accident Summary Nr: 202005252 - Employee Is Found Dead While Demolishing Wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312488927 | 03/12/2009 | 1541 | 236220 | Penn Builders |
Abstract: On March 12, 2009, Employee #1 was demolishing a cinder blocked wall. He was found on his knees against the wall, which was partially demolished, dead.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Demolition | $20,000,000 and over | 2 | 12 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 312488927 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Other |