Accident Summary Nr: 202005237 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Wheel Loader

Accident Summary Nr: 202005237 -- Report ID: 0317000 -- Event Date: 11/26/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31248690511/26/20085093423930Richard S. Burns And Company, Inc.

Abstract: On November 26, 2008, Employee #1 was struck and run over by a Volvo Model Number L120E Wheel Loader, which was being driven in reverse by another employee. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: STRUCK BY, RUN OVER, BACKING UP, WHEEL LOADER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312486905 Fatality Other Occupation not reported