Accident Summary Nr: 202005237 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Wheel Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312486905 | 11/26/2008 | 5093 | 423930 | Richard S. Burns And Company, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 26, 2008, Employee #1 was struck and run over by a Volvo Model Number L120E Wheel Loader, which was being driven in reverse by another employee. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312486905 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |