Accident Summary Nr: 202005203 - Employee Falls from Tree and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312485808 | 10/01/2008 | 0783 | 561730 | A & G Tree Service |
Abstract: Employee #1, a landscaping company employee, was cutting branches off of a tree when allegedly a large branch hit his leg causing him to fall approximately 40 ft to 60 ft. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312485808 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |