Accident Summary Nr: 202005187 - Employee Is Found Dead from Heart Attack on Ramp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116022690 | 09/04/2008 | 7521 | 812930 | Central Parking Systems Of Pa. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on August 27, 2008, an employee was found dead lying on the floor of Ramp 5. The cause of the dead was determined to be occlusive coronary artery disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116022690 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |