Accident Summary Nr: 202005179 - Employee Is Killed in Luggage Tow Tractor Overturn

Accident Summary Nr: 202005179 -- Report ID: 0317000 -- Event Date: 08/05/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31072273108/05/20084512481111Us Airways

Abstract: On August 5, 2008, an employee was killed when the luggage tow tractor that he was driving overturned.

Keywords: TRACTOR, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310722731 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators