Accident Summary Nr: 202005104 - Employee Is Killed While Rearranging Telephone Cable Lines
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310721311 | 05/22/2008 | 4813 | 517110 | Verizon Pennsylvania, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 21, 2008, Employee #1 was killed while rearranging telephone lines. No other details were provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310721311 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |