Accident Summary Nr: 202005047 - Employee Drowns in Fall Into River

Accident Summary Nr: 202005047 -- Report ID: 0317000 -- Event Date: 08/30/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31071778009/04/20073732336612Hays Tug & Launch Services, Inc.

Abstract: On August 30, 2007, Employee #1, a welder working for the Hays Tug and Launch Services, Inc., drowned, when he fell into the river.

Keywords: WELDER, RIVER, FALL, DROWN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310717780 Fatality Other Welders and cutters