Accident Summary Nr: 202004917 - Employee Amputates Finger While Operating Power Press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310714894 | 02/26/2007 | 3443 | 332313 | Mittal Steel Usa |
Abstract: On February 9, 2007, an employee sustained amputation of finger while operating 500-ton power press. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310714894 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |