Accident Summary Nr: 202004776 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Servicing Air Conditioner
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308994516 | 08/03/2006 | 3699 | 333319 | Donnelly Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 3, 2006, Employee #1 was electrocuted and killed, while servicing a 240-volt air conditioning unit.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308994516 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |