Accident Summary Nr: 202004586 - Employee Is Killed When Exposed to Electric Shock

Accident Summary Nr: 202004586 -- Report ID: 0317000 -- Event Date: 12/17/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30702234312/17/20043679334419Silicon Power Corporation

Abstract: On December 17, 2004, Employee #1, a machine operator, was electrocuted while working on a piece of equipment. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: SHOCK, ELECTROCUTED, EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, MACHINE OPERATOR, ELECTRIC SHOCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307022343 Fatality Electric Shock Machine operators, not specified