Accident Summary Nr: 202004578 - Employee Dies In Fire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307021907 | 10/28/2004 | 7538 | 811111 | Akaz Auto Repair |
Abstract: On October 28, 2004, Employee #1, who worked for Akaz auto repair, died from asphyxia due to a fire that erupted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307021907 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |