Accident Summary Nr: 202004529 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Fixing Electric Sign
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307020305 | 07/22/2004 | 7629 | 811412 | Phase I Electric, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 21, 2004, Employee #1 was electrocuted while replacing electrical ballast inside of an outdoor sign.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307020305 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |