Accident Summary Nr: 202004438 - Employee died from fall off catwalk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305378481 | 08/21/2003 | 7375 | 518111 | Iron Mountain Incorporated |
Abstract: An employee was working on an unfinished catwalk. He fell from the unprotected edge and died. He was not wearing personal protective equipment while working.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305378481 | Fatality | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |