Accident Summary Nr: 202004321 - Heavy equipment mechanic crushed in tire loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305375131 | 04/02/2003 | 0781 | 541320 | Wayne Carmint Landscaping, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 2, 2003, Employee #1, a heavy equipment mechanic, was crushed and died of asphyxia in a tire loader.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305375131 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Heavy equipment mechanics |