Accident Summary Nr: 202004164 - Employee killed when ejected from aerial lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303877138 | 12/14/2001 | 4841 | 0 | Iron Tek, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, working from the bucket of an aerial lift, was ejected and killed when the lift was hit.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303877138 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |