Accident Summary Nr: 202004040 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302629084 | 02/04/2000 | 0182 | 0 | E & H Conveyors |
Abstract: Employee #1 died from a heart attack as a result of a preexisting medically related heart illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302629084 | Occupation not reported |