Accident Summary Nr: 202004016 - Electric Shock - Contact with Overhead Line thru Tree Branch
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303875595 | 07/03/2001 | 0782 | 0 | Mark Brubaker Tree And Landscape Ltd. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working for a lawn and garden service. He was trimming a tree, when a branch contacted an overhead power line. Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303875595 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |