Accident Summary Nr: 202003836 - Employee killed when car fell on top of him
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302630272 | 04/05/2000 | 7549 | 0 | R.T. Auto Salvage, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee#1, in the process of towing an automobile, was fatally injured and crushed when the vehicle fell on top of him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302630272 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |