Accident Summary Nr: 202003737 - Employee killed while working on a trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109649293 | 12/08/1999 | 7542 | 0 | Great Valley Enterprises,Inc. D/B/A The Ice Butler |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to remove wheels and axles from 40-ft trailer body when the body shifted, and crushed him against the trailer. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109649293 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |