Accident Summary Nr: 202003364 - Employee killed when struck in the head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301452991 | 04/09/1999 | 4213 | 0 | Sterling International Enterprises |
Abstract: An employee was killed when he was hit in the head with a spinning tractor-trailer landing-gear hand crank.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301452991 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |