Accident Summary Nr: 202003349 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302622550 | 04/26/1999 | 1761 | 0 | Michael Dougherty General Contractor |
| 302622568 | 04/26/1999 | 1522 | 0 | D'Annunzio & Sons Custom Builders |
Abstract: Employee #1, a roofer, fell approximately 25 feet from the roof to the ground and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 3 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 302622550 | Fatality | Other | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 28 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |
||
| 2 | 302622568 | Occupation Not Listed | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |