Accident Summary Nr: 202003349 - Employee killed in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302622550 | 04/26/1999 | 1761 | 0 | Michael Dougherty General Contractor |
302622568 | 04/26/1999 | 1522 | 0 | D'Annunzio & Sons Custom Builders |
Abstract: Employee #1, a roofer, fell approximately 25 feet from the roof to the ground and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 3 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 302622550 | Fatality | Other | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 28 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |
||
2 | 302622568 | Occupation Not Listed | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |