Accident Summary Nr: 202003299 - Employee killed in fall from television tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301448163 | 11/20/1998 | 4833 | 0 | Nbc Station Management, Inc. |
| 301451787 | 11/10/1998 | 4899 | 0 | Skyline Tower Services, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee of a tower servicing company was working on a television tower. He fell 15 meters to the ground. He died of injuries sustained in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301448163 | Occupation not reported | ||||
| 2 | 301451787 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |