Accident Summary Nr: 202003273 - Employee crushed and killed by a front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301451720 | 11/13/1998 | 1522 | 0 | Rental Property Maintenance And Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and coworker were riding in the bucket of a front end loader when the vehicle hit a small bump in the road. Employee #1 fell backwards through the opening of the bucket and the cab and was crushed and killed by the wheel of the vehicle.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 2 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 301451720 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Landscaping Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over of non-operator by operating cons |