Accident Summary Nr: 202003182 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN TRACTOR TRAILER CRUSHED HIS HEAD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301447660 | 02/13/1998 | 5093 | 0 | Accurate Recycling Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 had parked his tractor trailer on an incline to a loading dock with the tractor running. He went to the rear of the trailer with a wrench when the trailer rolled over him, crushing his head with the rear wheels, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301447660 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |