Accident Summary Nr: 202003067 - Diver drowns after suffering heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102941119 | 12/11/1996 | 7389 | 0 | Kin'A Diving Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was engaged in diving operations using surface-supplied air. As he was inspecting the underside of a cargo vessel for drugs, he suffered a heart attack and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102941119 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |