Accident Summary Nr: 202003034 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102942380 | 10/10/1996 | 3714 | 0 | Jarco Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was electrocuted. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102942380 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |