Accident Summary Nr: 202003034 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 202003034 -- Report ID: 0317000 -- Event Date: 10/02/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10294238010/10/199637140Jarco Inc.

Abstract: An employee was electrocuted. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 102942380 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported