Accident Summary Nr: 201992930 - Employee Asphyxiated in Underground Tank at Gas Station
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311240857 | 06/25/2007 | 5541 | 447110 | Circle K Stores, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 25, 2007, Employee #1 was working in a 5-foot 4-inch-deep underground tank at a gas station and was found unconscious. Employee #1 was fatally asphyxiated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311240857 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |