Accident Summary Nr: 201992914 - Employee Dies after Falling Off Ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 201992914 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 06/01/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31124073306/05/20071731238210Ac/Dc Electric Inc.

Abstract: On June 1, 2007, Employee #1 fell off his ladder onto the concrete floor and died at the site from his injuries.

Keywords: CONCRETE SLAB, LADDER, FALL, WORK SURFACE
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Commercial building Alteration or rehabilitation $50,000 to $250,000 1 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311240733 Fatality Other Occupation not reported