Accident Summary Nr: 201992492 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Through Skylight
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310281589 | 07/06/2006 | 4225 | 493110 | States Logistics Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 5:19 p.m. on July 5, 2006, Employee #1 was cleaning a roof. He fell through the skylight and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310281589 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |