Accident Summary Nr: 201992385 - Employee Is Killed When Vehicle Rolls Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310067707 | 04/27/2006 | 9199 | 921190 | Gila County Public Works |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a Hyster Pavement Roller, when he lost control and the roller overturned. Employee #1 was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Other | $50,000 to $250,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 310067707 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over/trapped of operator by operating |