Accident Summary Nr: 201992351 - Employee Is Killed When Loader Overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310019450 | 04/10/2006 | 4953 | 562212 | City Of Casa Grande Solid Waste |
Abstract: On April 8, 2006, Employee #1 was operating a Caterpillar, Model Number 926, front-end loader, removing debris from the roadway of a solid waste landfill. He was killed, when the loader overturned after he drove it off the roadway and down a 50 ft slope.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310019450 | Fatality | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |