Accident Summary Nr: 201992070 - Employee Suffers Fracture When Struck by Bus Being Repaired
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309437887 | 10/05/2005 | 4141 | 485510 | Southwest Charter Lines, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was underneath a charter bus performing maintenance, when the wheel chocks broke allowing the bus, already on a ramp, to slide and strike him. Employee #1 suffered an unspecified fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309437887 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers |