Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 201992013 - Employee Dies From Heat Stroke

Accident: 201992013 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 08/12/2005
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
30939059909/08/20057538A & V Automotive Enterprises, Inc.

On August 12, 2005, Employee #1 died from heat stroke. Autopsy revealed that Employee #1's death was apparently due to non-occupational accident.

Keywords: automotive repair, mechanic, heat stroke

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 309390599 Fatality Other Automobile mechanics