Accident Summary Nr: 201991841 - Employee Collapses and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309262665 | 07/20/2005 | 7996 | 713110 | Lyon Mechanical Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a train engineer, was standing on the ground talking to a coworker when he collapsed and died. At the time of this report, the cause of his death was unknown.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309262665 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |