Accident Summary Nr: 201991692 - Employee Slipped Into Pool and Accidently Drowned
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309099182 | 03/29/2005 | 0782 | 561730 | Juan Gaspar Diego |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working trimming a hedge and slipped and fell into a residential swimming pool that was approximately 6-ft-to-8-ft deep and drowned. An autopsy report concluded the manner of death was due to accidental drowning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309099182 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |