Accident Summary Nr: 201991445 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Milling Machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308576271 | 01/31/2005 | 7538 | 811111 | S & S Paving & Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working underneath a milling machine when it detached from the skid steer. He was crushed and killed by the machine.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308576271 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |