Accident Summary Nr: 201991304 - Employee is killed in fall from steel structure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308028570 | 07/12/2004 | 1791 | 238120 | Parsons Steel Erectors Inc. |
Abstract: On July 12, 2004, Employee #1 was working on steel structure when he fell. Employee #1 was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 3 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 308028570 | Fatality | Fracture | Structural metal workers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Steel Erection Of Solid Web-Bolting-Up/Detail Work Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |