Accident Summary Nr: 201990025 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Grader Blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307591743 | 03/04/2004 | 7011 | 721110 | Apache Lake Marina And Resort, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 3, 2004, an employee hired as a mechanic was found dead under the mid blade of a grader he had been operating in order to road test the machine after repairs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307591743 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |