Accident Summary Nr: 201990017 - Employee killed in fall from forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306942111 | 02/12/2004 | 7992 | 713910 | Oasis Recreational Properties, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trimming a palm tree 38 ft above the ground level when the forklift tipped over. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306942111 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |