Accident Summary Nr: 201989977 - Employee caught in mixer drive wheels and killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307404558 | 01/15/2004 | 3272 | 327332 | Ameron International Corporation |
Abstract: An employee was applying form oil on the outside of a batch plant mixer. He was caught between the drive wheels and the mixing drum. He was killed as a result of his multiple injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307404558 | Fatality | Other | Mixing and blending machine operators |