Accident Summary Nr: 201989779 - Employee killed when head crushed in machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307225003 | 11/10/2003 | 5531 | 441310 | Pep Boys Manny Moe & Jack Of California |
Abstract: On November 7, 2003, Employee #1, of Pep Boys Manny Moe and Jack of California, was killed when his head became caught between the under portion of a one-ton vehicle and a hydraulic lift.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307225003 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |