Accident Summary Nr: 201989746 - Industrial truck driver is killed in fall from loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307174235 | 10/28/2003 | 4225 | 493110 | Accurate Cargo Delivery Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 28, 2003, an employee working for Accurate Cargo Delivery Systems, Inc. was killed when the forklift he was operating fell four feet to the ground from a loading dock. The employee was pinned between the forklift and the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307174235 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |