Accident Summary Nr: 201989696 - Employee fell 25 feet while trimming trees
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305816159 | 08/22/2003 | 0783 | 561730 | Country Mountain Tree Service, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was trimming a palm tree when his climbing rope knot failed. He fell approximately 25 feet to the ground. He was hospitalized with multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305816159 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |