Accident Summary Nr: 201989373 - Employee killed in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306869538 | 06/25/2003 | 3084 | 326122 | Atco Rubber Products, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 11, 2003, Employee #1, a maintenance man, servicing an evaporative cooler on the roof, fell through a skylight and suffered fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306869538 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |