Accident Summary Nr: 201989282 - Employee sustains head injuries from 8 foot fall to concrete
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306399528 | 03/04/2003 | 7538 | 811111 | Town Of Fountain Hills, Arizona Municipal Property |
Abstract: An employee was working from a storage shelving unit which did not have guardrails installed. He fell approximately 8 feet and sustained severe closed head trauma injuries. He was hospitalized as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306399528 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |