Accident Summary Nr: 201988813 - Employee Falls in Manhole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306446147 | 03/12/2003 | 7699 | 562998 | Spiniello Companies |
Abstract: On March 12, 2003, Employee #1 was unloading supplies from the truck. As he was removing the plywood from the manhole, he lost his footing and fell in to the manhole. He was hospitalized to treat his bruises.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306446147 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |