Accident Summary Nr: 201988680 - Employee Crushed and Killed While Unloading Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306394016 | 02/27/2003 | 5149 | 424490 | Scully Distribution Service, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading racks of product from the trailer when the ramp collapsed. The racks tipped over crushing and killing Employee #1. .
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306394016 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |