Accident Summary Nr: 201988466 - Employee killed when crushed in elevator shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306379124 | 02/05/2003 | 8062 | 622110 | El Dorado Hospital |
Abstract: On February 5, 2003, Employee #1 was crushed in elevator shaft and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306379124 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |